Biographical entry: Peacock, Andrew Sharp (1939 - )

Companion of the Order of Australia (AC), Grand Companion of the Order of Logohu (GCL)

Born
13 February 1939
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Occupation
Politician

Summary

Andrew Peacock was leader of the Liberal Party of Australia from March 1983 to September 1985 and again from May 1989 to April 1990.

Related entries

Related Organisations

Related Events